HYATT PLACE WESLEY CHAPEL

HYATT PLACE WESLEY CHAPEL

26000 Sierra Center Boulevard
Lutz, FL 33559
813.803.5600
tampawesleychapel.place.hyatt.com

Located in Wesley Chapel off I-75, this stunning hotel is the perfect place to host your next event. Here, your guests will enjoy our suburban location with room to relax, around-the-clock dining, and diverse event spaces.

GROUP EVENTS

Hyatt Place Wesley Chapel has the space, staff, and amenities for important business meetings and social gatherings of most sizes.

AMENITIES

  • 132 rooms

  • Free Wi-Fi throughout

  • 24/7 Gallery Menu and Market available any time of the day

  • Free hot breakfast for World of Hyatt Members

  • 24-hour gym

MEETINGS & EVENTS

  • Flexible meeting spaces

  • Unique food and beverage options

  • Audio/visual equipment

  • Main ballroom and Breakout Rooms

  • Intelligent Lighting

CATERING

  • Hot and cold breakfast options

  • Business or casual lunch options

  • Quick bites and beverages for break time

  • Reception packages

  • Custom catering menu

EVENT SPACESQUARE FOOTAGECLASSROOM Seating styleTHEATRE Seating styleRECEPTION Seating styleBANQUET Seating style
Sierra127554142130110
Sierra Ii138660154140115
Sierra Iii127554142130110
Sierra Ballroom3986164438400325
Magnolia I69828457040
Magnolia Ii73130457540
Magnolia I & Ii1429589014580
Cypress I37912243520
Cypress Ii66130686640

EVENT SPACES

Sierra

SQUARE FOOTAGE: 1275

CLASSROOM Seating style: 54

THEATRE Seating style: 142

RECEPTION Seating style: 130

BANQUET Seating style: 110


Sierra Ii

SQUARE FOOTAGE: 1386

CLASSROOM Seating style: 60

THEATRE Seating style: 154

RECEPTION Seating style: 140

BANQUET Seating style: 115


Sierra Iii

SQUARE FOOTAGE: 1275

CLASSROOM Seating style: 54

THEATRE Seating style: 142

RECEPTION Seating style: 130

BANQUET Seating style: 110


Sierra Ballroom

SQUARE FOOTAGE: 3986

CLASSROOM Seating style: 164

THEATRE Seating style: 438

RECEPTION Seating style: 400

BANQUET Seating style: 325


Magnolia I

SQUARE FOOTAGE: 698

CLASSROOM Seating style: 28

THEATRE Seating style: 45

RECEPTION Seating style: 70

BANQUET Seating style: 40


Magnolia Ii

SQUARE FOOTAGE: 731

CLASSROOM Seating style: 30

THEATRE Seating style: 45

RECEPTION Seating style: 75

BANQUET Seating style: 40


Magnolia I & Ii

SQUARE FOOTAGE: 1429

CLASSROOM Seating style: 58

THEATRE Seating style: 90

RECEPTION Seating style: 145

BANQUET Seating style: 80


Cypress I

SQUARE FOOTAGE: 379

CLASSROOM Seating style: 12

THEATRE Seating style: 24

RECEPTION Seating style: 35

BANQUET Seating style: 20


Cypress Ii

SQUARE FOOTAGE: 661

CLASSROOM Seating style: 30

THEATRE Seating style: 68

RECEPTION Seating style: 66

BANQUET Seating style: 40